.

.

.

.
Contact Carol Allen, (416) 268-2965 or email aloette@carrebizness.com for all of your personal skin care and make-up needs

.

.
"Satisfying cravings one taste at a time" - Call Chef Lee Allen at (647) 704-7979 for your personal meal plans and catering needs - Serving the Greater Toronto Area

.

.
Join the Brunch Group Toronto for the the 5th Annual Fall Fascination and Fedoras Brunch, Toronto, ON - Sun Sept 24, 2017!

Monday, June 30, 2014

GrooveEssentials Canada Day Patio Lime @ Safari Patio, Ajax, ON - Tues Jul 1st!

TUESDAY JULY 1ST 2014

THE GROOVESSENTIALS
Canada DAY Patio Lime

Hosted by: Ian Andre Espinet
Music by: Soca Sweetness

Playing a bit of everything & of course Groovy Soca

Doors open at 1pm | Ladies Free Until 4pm

Admission: $10

$100 Bottles [Pinnacle / Appleton]• $150 Bottles [Ciroc / Goose]
$5 World Famous Safaritinis/Cocktails • Sangria Pitchers
$22.99 Buckets of Beer [Corona/Heineken]
2-4-1 Jerk Wings • 2-4-1 Jerk Sausage [Chicken, Turkey]
Caribbean Menu | Full Kitchen

GET OUTSIDE.

Location: Safari Patio, 60 Randall Drive, Ajax, ON

Info/Booths:
ian@amnesia.ca | 416.293.4812
socasweetness1@gmail.com | 416.806.3383

Caribbean Festival featuring Exco Levi Live @ Better Living Building – International Stage, Exhibition Place, Toronto, ON - Tues Jul 1st!

Caribbean Festival featuring Exco Levi Live @ Better Living Building – International Stage, Exhibition Place, Toronto, ON

Hosted by Denise Jones

Time:  3p - 7p

Admission:  FREE

More info:  click here


Chutney Fire Fete @ Wilson Avenue Arena, Toronto, ON - Tues Jul 1st!


CANADA DAY TUESDAY JULY 1
CVR Empire, CNE promo, Island vybz & Dj Shiv Soundcrew in association with DRUPATI'S Roti presents

CHUTNEY FIRE FETE 2014
FEATURING THE BIGGEST CHUTNEY SOCA & SOCA ARTISTES

FEAT :
K.I AND 3VENI
PATRICE ROBERTS
DRUPATEE
TERRY GAJRAJ
EXODUS BAND
ANIL SINGH
SLAMMER CUTTER

WITH MUSIC BY:
SOCA MONARCHS INTERNATIONAL
MARXMAN
FRESHCUT
DJ SHIV SOUNDCREW
MISS BOOM
BREAKDOWN
FYAH BLAZING
HEATWAVE
GAZZA 3.0
INSTYLE
DJ REMEDY
DJ TRICKY
DJ NAVI & SON

HOSTED BY:
SKF THE CHAMP
W.I.C
MC IMRAN FROM FETES 4 U

LOCATION:  OUTDOORS @ WILSON AVENUE ARENA, 1677 WILSON AVE, TORONTO, ON
(JANE & WILSON)

FREE KIDS ZONE - BRING THE ENTIRE FAMILY

TICKETS: $20/Pass for 10 - $150

TICKETS AVAILABLE AT :
DRUPATI'S SCARBOROUGH 4162899988
DRUPATI'S AJAX 9056868100
DRUPATI'S REXDALE 4167454189
DRUPATI'S BRAMPTON 9054510050
MONA'S 4164126894
PLAY DE RECORD 4165860380
AND OTHER OUTLETS

FOR TICKETS ONLINE CLICK HERE

August Alsina Live @ The Guvernment, Toronto, ON - Tues Jul 1st!

AUGUST ALSINA LIVE IN-CONCERT & AFTER-PARTY '

CANADA DAY
Tuesday, July 1st 2014

THE GUVERNMENT | 132 Queens Quay St. E, Toronto, ON

Music By::
DJ CHARLIE BROWN x DJ BEANZ x DJ G-STARR

Crowd Motivation::
MC CRAZY CHRIS

$35 EARLY BIRD TICKETS ON-SALE NOW

TICKETS ON-SALE:
here or
here

Tickets Also Available At:
Play De Record | 357A Yonge St.
Big It Up | Square One Shopping Center
Broadway Fashion | Scarborough Town Center

Doors open at 10:00PM – Showtime at 12:00AM

19+ Event || ID Mandatory

Tickets Drop Offs , VIP Booth Reservations & General Information::
(647) 637 0219

Sunday, June 29, 2014

Miss Plus Canada Competition @ Fairview Library Theatre, Toronto, ON - Mon Jun 30th!



Miss Plus Canada Competition

Crowning Curves & Confidence

Competition and Coronation scheduled for

Monday, June 30, 2014

at the beautiful

Fairview Library Theatre

35 Fairview Mall Drive, Toronto, ON

Doors open at 7:00pm show time 8:00pm

Website
Email: misspluscanada@gmail.com
Twitter: @misspluscanada
Instagram: instagram.com/misspluscanada
Facebook
Tel: 1-855-371-3007

The Blue & White Party @ The Vue, Toronto, ON - Mon Jun 30th!


This Monday night, June 30th, you're invited to The Blue & White Party at The Vue!

Remember, it's the Canada Day holiday on Tuesday!

The Blue & White Party is taking place at The Vue, 195 Galaxy Road, Toronto, ON

Music by DJ Nigel B and DJ Quincy

Tickets: $15 Advance/$20 at the door

Advance Tickets are available online here

or at the following ticket outlets:

Leela's Roti and Doubles, 900 Rathburn Road, Unit 1 & 2, Oakville, ON -
905 232 9070

or

Creative Plus Hair Salon, 123 North Service Rd. E, Oakville, ON - 905 337 8268

Do You ♥ House? Canada Day Edition @ Revival Bar, Toronto, ON - Mon Jun 30th!


United Soul & Junior Palmer proudly present

Do You ♥ House?
(Canada Day Edition)

An epic journey celebrating 25+yrs of House Music

Monday June 30th, 2014

Revival - 783 College St. West,  Toronto, ON

featuring ALL STAR Line Up:

♥ Tyrone Solomon ♥
♥ Groove Institute ♥
♥ Toronto Hustle ♥
♥ Junior Palmer ♥
♥ Felix & Gani ♥
♥ Nick Holder ♥
♥ Dirty Dale ♥

Doors Open @ 10pm,

Cover: $10 B4 11pm w/RSVP, $20

2 floors of non stop house music celebrating the history of House
Hosted by: Tas, Pradeep, Brigette & Pat Boogie

Info / RSVP Email: unitedsoul@gmail.com
Website

The Real Deal - Remembering Falcon's Nest @ Queen Victoria Pub, Scarborough, ON - Mon Jun 30th!


Monday June 30th
Eve before Canada Day Holiday!

Sandy Hue presents...
THE REAL DEAL
Remembering Falcon's Nest.

Same Day (MONDAY)
Same Location (but upstairs at the Queen Victoria Pub)
Same Music (STRICTLY Old School)

Queen Victoria Pub
2240 Midland Av (above the Old Falcon's Nest), Scarborough, ON

Music by Carl Allen and Mychael Djniterider Clarke
$10 b4 11:30pm. $15 after.
FULL PATIO ACCESS.

For more information and Birthday reservations:
Sandy Hue
sandyhue.ent@gmail.com
TEL: 416.520.2981 BBM: 2B719237 (new pin)

Canada Day Red & White Party @ Cocktail House, Pickering, ON - Mon Jun 30th!

Anthony B Morrison Presents

"The G98.7 All Stars"

Canada Day Red & White Party

Monday June 30th, 2014

The Cocktail House
2200 Brock Road North of the 401 Pickering, ON

Music By:
DJ Christopher Michaels
"Your Girlfriends Favorite DJ"

SPEX "The Riddim Track Master"

Spinning the Best in R&B, Old School, Reggae & Soca

Hosted By:
Mark Strong From G98.7 FM

Dress Code:

RED & WHITE
Stylish and Sexy, No Runners, Hats or Sport Gear.

$10 Limited Advance Tickets Now Available.

For tickets click here

For info call 647 778 7403

For bottle service call 905 427 9700

*****Free Parking*****

Reggae vs Soca Durham Caribbean Week After Party Celebration @ Safari Lounge, Ajax, ON - Mon Jun 30th!

The Durham Caribbean Festival Presents......


"Reggae VS Soca" Durham Caribbean Week After Party Celebration


Location: Safari Bar & Grill Ajax, 60 Randall St Ajax, ON


Music by: Soca Sweetness ~ Lindo P ~Suppa Natty ~ Dj Griff ~ Dj Wayne ~ Smooth B


Hosted by: Miss Sutra & Damon B


Limited $15 Adv Tickets ONLINE ONLY!!! $20 at the Door


Doors Open at 10:00 PM


Expecting 500 People!!! Come Early!!!


For advance tickets click here

Back In The Day @ &Company Resto Bar, Mississauga, ON - Mon Jun 30th!

Back In The Day

A Tribute to Old School Hip Hop, R&B, Dance, House, Reggae, & Pop from the 90's

Marquee Media and Goodtimes Group presents Back In The Day every long weekend at &Company Resto Bar. A tribute to old school Hip Hop, R&B, Dance, House, Reggae, and Pop from the 90's. Back In The Day features classics from Notorious B.I.G., Aaliyah, The Fugees, TLC, Jay-Z, 'N Sync, Ace Of Base, Nirvana, Spice Girls, and Beenie Man.

Location:  &Company Resto Bar, 295 Enfield Place, Mississauga, ON,

Monday June 30, 2014

Canada Day Long Weekend

4Korners & DJ R2

Dinner Reservations from 4PM & Nightlife Commences at 10PM

Website

Bottle Service & Guest List:

Marquee Media
416-904-9993
info@themarqueemedia.com
Website

Crazy Sexy Cool @ On The Rox, Vaughan, ON - Mon Jun 30th!


RAVING TEAM
PRESENTS

CRAZY SEXY COOL
"The Official Ladies Invasion"

Monday June 30/2014

INSIDE ON THE ROX, 1600 Steeles Avenue West, Vaughan, ON

Music by:
FLATLINE - STREET TEAM - ALEX FRASS & MILITARY SOUND

FEMALE HOST OF THE NIGHT:
WET COCO - MZ RISSIE - LAYDE BASHMENT & LADY E

$20 TICKETS ON SALE

Time:  10p

Dress Code FEMALE " sexy "
Male - no baggy cloths

19+ EVENT I.D. IS A MUST - FREE PARKING -

For tickets click here

Follow Us On Instagram @RavingTeam_Toronto

EVENT POWERED BY:
Keep it Moving - Fun Squad - Street Life - Kaboom - Freshie Fresh - Mr Neat & Money mike

Fireworks @ Time Nightclub, Toronto, ON - Mon Jun 30th!

No Days Off Entertainment
Presents
FIREWORKS
Canada Day Long-Weekend
Monday June 30th 2014
Inside
Time Nightclub, 81 Peter St., Downtown Toronto, ON

Music Provided By
Hype
Blaxz Dun Da Place
RedLinkx
Infamous Boodoo

Hosted By
Worm StarOfTheCity

Doors:  10p

Free Fragrance Give-A-Way ALL NIGHT

COMPLEMENTARY DRINKS FOR THE FIRST 100 LADIES

Dress Code FASHIONABLE ATTIRE

Info x Tickets x Booth x Birthday Package
647.774.3731

or

Email - NoDaysOffEntToronto@Gmail.com

Slurr @ Shades Lounge, Toronto, ON - Mon Jun 30th!

CANADA DAY LONG WEEKEND

JUNE 30, 2014

STARDOM ENT  EVRFRESH FAMILY
PRESENTS

...SLURR…
Let's Get Turn't Up!
The Ultimate Fast Life Edition

Featuring Live from Kingston Jamaica
CHROMATIC
THE OFFICIAL DJ OF ATI DREAM WEEKEND

Music by:
BLAXZ DUN DA PLACE
MADD SQUAD
BLACK SHADOW

Performance by: Yung Stunna from Bosslife Ent.

TOP 40 * HIP-HOP * R&B * REGGAE/DANCEHALL * SOCA *

19+ EVENT ID REQUIRED
DRESSCODE: CASUAL / LADIES: DRESS TO OWN THE NIGHT

🎁 MICHAEL KORS 🎁 VICTORIA SECRET 🎁 GIVEAWAYS

DOORS OPEN @10PM

Early Bird tickets $20/Regular Advance Tickets $25/At door $30

FOR BOOTH RESERVATIONS & BOTTLE SERVICES (647) 887-2987/ 416-420-5405 BBM-741A6C53
$100 BOTTLE SPECIALS ALL NIGHT (selected items)
(SPECIAL VIP BIRTHDAY PACKAGES)

TORONTO'S NEWEST HOT SPOT
SHADES LOUNGE
Formerly 227 Lounge,
137 CITY VIEW DR. (Hwy 27/Belfield)

JUNE 30,2014

Cheers  -  Drink responsibly!

Red Alert @ Twilight Bar & Restaurant, Scarborough, ON - Mon Jun 30th!

CANADA DAY LONG WEEKEND
Monday, June 30th 2014

@ TWILIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT
55 Nugget Ave., Scarborough, ON

Music By:
D'BANDIT
DOC
JUNYA MENACE
ISC

Bringing you the best in SOCA, REGGAE, RnB, HIP HOP, & TOP 40 hits!!!

Come and help us paint the T-Dot RED RED RED!!!!

ADMISSION:
• $10 b4 11:30

For more info
DUKES 647 237-3853 | ERROL 647 654-1097

Follow us on Twitter/Instagram
@MrRonDukes | @Errol_GrantII

Dress Code: Wear Something RED

RED ALERT Birthday Packages & Bottle Service Available

Website

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Bud Light Digital Dreams Official Echo Beach Aftermaths @ Ryze, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th & Mon Jun 30th!

Reduced admission with Digital Dreams wristband if available.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
After the dust settles on ECHO BEACH the party for tech music lovers will continue RYZE Toronto! Saddle up for 2 amazing AFTERMATHS at RYZE featuring SURPRISE GUEST DJs from Bud Light Digital Dreams Festival's ECHO BEACH stage.

Get ready for 2 incredible evenings of music presented by:
Electronic Nation Canada, Balance Inc., Capture Group, Uniq Entertainment, DESTINY Events, Live Nation Ontario, The Gerbz presents, White Label Podcast, I/O Productions, BLACKprint, and Dj Addy

Location:  RYZE NIGHTCLUB
423 College Street, Toronto ON,
(416) 792-9488
VIP tables available for guaranteed admission contact the club.

Sun AFTERMATH 10-5am Mon AFTERMATH 10pm-?

ARRIVE EARLY. LEAVE LATE. PARTY RESPONSIBLY.

Info:  416 792-9488 or roboliverio@gmail.com

Scotiabank Chin Picnic @ Exhibition Place, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th, Sun Jun 29th & Tues Jul 1st!



Scotiabank Chin Picnic

Midway, Games & Kids Zone, Shopping, Fireworks, Bikini Pageant, Live entertainment and more!

Location:  Exhibition Place, Toronto, ON

Free Admission

Click here for the 3 day schedule

Website


Durham Caribbean Festival @ Greenwood Conservation Area, Ajax, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

The Durham Caribbean Festival is a one day event taking place June 29th 2014. The festival profiles food, cultural displays vendors and entertainment from the Caribbean culture and is geared towards all.

The program includes a one main stage featuring diverse live cultural performances as well as DJ music and a headliner, children zone including carnival rides and games and over 30 diverse food and craft vendors.

Location:  Greenwood Conservation Area, 2290 Greenwood Rd, Ajax, ON

Time:  10a - 9p

Admission:  Free

For info:  416-876-4679 or patbarnes@rogers.com

All Black Comedy Revue @ Yuk Yuk's, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

THIS MONTH'S SHOW FEATURES: GRIFF
also: Mark James Heath, Andora Nwofor, Hoodo Hersi,
Nitish Sakhuja, Kweku, Matt Henry & Kirby Darius.

HOSTED BY Kenny Robinson

SHOWTIME IS 8:30p

TICKETS - $20.00

Location:  Yuk Yuk`s, 224 Richmond Street West, Toronto, ON

PLEASE CALL 416-967-6425 FOR RESERVATIONS

More info click here

The Marley Vibration @ Aura Restaurant and Lounge, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


Saturday June 28th, 2014
@ Aura Restaurant & Martini Lounge
4973 Yonge St, Toronto
The MARLEY VIBRATIONS ~ Lindo P's EarthStrong
Inside AURA Lounge - 4973 Yonge St, Toronto, ON

Celebrating The EarthStrong Of LINDO P:
* One Of Canada's Most Influential Awarding Winning Reggae DJS
* Reggae Artist & Comedian
Join Us And Celebrate The LIFE Of This Rooted Entertainer

The MARLEY VIBRATIONS:
An Event Inspired By The Legendary BOB MARLEY.
You will be Spiritually Transformed By Artists From Different Genres That Have Been Influenced By MARLEY'S Gift\Talent.
A Reflection Through Roots.~ Rock.~ Reggae.
His Spirit Lives On...
Groove To The Sounds Of:
LOVERS ROCK, GOD BLESS, GROOVY DANCEHALL, R&B

Music By:
LINDO P ~ The Birthday Boy
With Special Guest DJS
KINGTURBO
WHITEBWOY
SOCA SWEETNESS
TASHA ROSEZ
BLAXX DUN PLACE
DYCE
JEFF JAM
SUPPA NATTY
XIGON

GET ON THE GUEST LIST
GET ON THE GUEST LIST
GET ON THE GUEST LIST
$10 B4 MIDNIGHT 416-806-3383 (Txt/Call)

V.I.P PACKAGE
Includes Booth, Bottle Service, Line Bypass, FREE ENTRY
Call Ryan 416-419-3075 For Reservations

19+ Dress Code: Casual

Friday, June 27, 2014

RSVP - The Jamaal Magloire Birthday Celebration @ Fantasy Farm, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!



Brenton B & 6Five Ent Present

RSVP
The Jamaal Magloire Birthday Celebration

An Exclusive Outdoor/Indoor Event
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Location:  Fantasy Farm, 50 Pottery Road, Toronto, ON
2:00pm – 8:00pm

Admission $40

Complimentary entry from 2-4pm for those with printed RSVP e-ticket and ID.

Dress Code: Casual Chic
This is a 19+ event

Music by DJ Jason Chambers | Bad Lad | DOC | Marxman | Infinity Sound Crew | DJ Stylez | Sting | G Touch

Join us as we celebrate the birthday of Jamaal Magloire (Toronto Raptors Basketball Development Consultant & Community Ambassador, and Toronto Revellers Band Leader) and celebrate the summer with positive vibes, good people, and great music!

Parking is very limited so arrive early; or better still, drink responsibly, carpool with a designated driver, or take a cab.

Advance tickets available online here

For more info, please contact:

Brenton B | 416-697-7922
6Five Ent (Dougie) | 416-897-6510

Facebook event page

Hot Stepper Sundays @ Cube, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!


Hot Stepper Productions present:
• HOT STEPPER SUNDAYS •
Every Sunday on Cube's Rooftop Patio - No cover charge!
June 29th features Jojo Flores (MTL)

with Resident DJs:
♫ Paul E. Lopes
♫ Mike Tull

hosted by Hot Stepper Productions' Pedro & Carlos

Join us each and every Sunday (weather permitting) for another season at one of Toronto's best patio spots: Cube's Rooftop Patio!

Dress code? – No!
Cover charge? – No!
Bucket of beer specials? – Yes!
Mojitos? – Si!
Grill in effect? - Yes!
Good people and sweet vibes? – Of Course!

Tell a friend or 10...they’ll thank you!

Location:  Cube, 314 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON

Time:  4p - 10p

Join the Facebook group here for week to week info on special events and weather alerts:

Time on Sundays @ Time Nightclub, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

TIME ON SUNDAYS

SUNDAY JUNE 29 2014

MUSIC BY SPECIAL GUEST DJ BABY YU FROM ATLANTA ALONGSIDE DJ WIKKED

PATIO SOUNDS BY
JEFF JAM

FREE COVER FOR EVERYONE ON GUESTLIST BEFORE MIDNIGHT

NOW CARRYING THE GLOWING DOM PERIGNON BOTTLES & GREEN MASTERS EDITION ACE OF SPADES BOTTLE ( LIMITED QUANTITY )

ULTRA PREMIUM CHAMPAGNES AVAILABLE INCLUDING ACE OF SPADES, ACE ROSE, CRISTAL, DOM PERIGNON

STRICT SOPHISTICATED STYLE CODE IN EFFECT

PLEASE ARRANGE YOUR TABLE BOOKINGS EARLY AS WE SELL OUT EVERY SUNDAY NIGHT

Location:   TIME NIGHTCLUB - 81 PETER STREET, DOWNTOWN TORONTO, ON

CALL 416 710 0743 FOR GUESTLIST OR INFO

The 3rd Annual ReggaExclusive Awards Recognition @ Toronto Plaza Hotel, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

The 3rd Annual ReggaExclusive Awards Recognition

ReggaeXclusive Entertainment News will be celebrating their 3rd Annual ReggaeXclusive Recognition Awards to be held on Sunday June 29th, 2014 at the Toronto Plaza Hotel located at 1677 Wilson Avenue West in Toronto.

ReggaeXclusive Entertainment News is a quarterly Reggae Entertainment Magazine that has been up and running consistently over the past 12 years. We cover Cultural News, Views, Reviews and Interviews within the Reggae Music Industry in Canada and Worldwide, with special focus on the Canadian Reggae Music scene. Our main objective for doing the Awards Ceremony is to honor the people and businesses who have contributed and supported ReggaeXclusive Magazine over the 12 year span and who have also positively promoted the culture of Canadian Reggae Music in Canada and worldwide.

We will be presenting seven (7) Memorial Awards to seven individuals: The Karl Mullings Memorial Award, The Jakkie Mittoo Memorial Award, The Delroy Sterling Memorial Award, The Lance Engleton Memorial Award, The Pamela Maynard Memorial Award, the Sugar Minott Memorial Award and the Nelson Mandela Memorial Award.  We also have our Spotlight Awards, Foundation Artist Awards, Salute Award, Longevity Awards, Personnel Awards and Business Awards.

To add some spice to the Awards Ceremony we will be entertained by a host of Stars the likes of Demolition Man, Mighty Mystics, Thinka Francis, Clement Gordon, King Ujah, Empress Minott, Wally Ritchie, Prophecy Izis (Mtl.), Auresia (Mtl.), Skibu (UK). The Jempress, Jahsmin Daley and Norval Edgehill to name a few. Also coming from the USA is Yonnette Hooper and Kapa Shanti.

Special International Guest Artists will be appearing. There will also be a special opening Dance performance.  We will be musically entertained by African Star Sound (Jamaica).

Our host for the evening is Ms Carrie Mullings of Rebel Vibez (CHRY 105.5FM), with our MCs being Mr. Luther Brown and Puggy Simeon of CHRY 105.5FM.

Doors are open at 6pm and the Awards Ceremony begins at 8pm sharp.

Special door prizes will be given away for ticket holders only so make sure to get your tickets early. There will also be a free airline ticket to Jamaica courtesy of Fly Jamaica to be raffled at the event.

Advance tickets are $25, $30 at the door.

Location: Toronto Plaza Hotel, 1677 Wilson Ave, Toronto, ON

Advance Tickets $25 / Door $30

Recognition and thanks to all our Sponsors.

For more information call: 647-668-3989 or 647-720-1367 or email: reggaexclusive@rogers.com / reggaexclusive@hotmail.com.

Website

Skool on Sunday @ Jeanie's Resto Bar, Mississauga, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

SKOOLonSUNDAY Long Weekend Patio Party @ Jeanie's Resto Bar

SKOOLonSUNDAY (SOS)
Long Weekend PATIO PARTY (Rain or Shine)

SOS returns for the 30+ Long Weekend Sunday in Mississauga. Tell your Friends

Jeanie's Resto Bar
5977 Dixie Road (North of 401) Mississauga, ON
Doors 4pm-12am

Rotating Guest DJs spin Retro 70's/80's/90's/ Soul Disco Funk, Boogie, Soul Skool, New Jack, Funk, House, Reggae, Soca, Top 40, Hip Hop, all spiced with a little current vibes for the 27+ crowd in the GTA West (Mississauga. Oakville. Burlington, Hamilton)

RSVP onyxtmg@hotmail.com for FREE 4pm-6pm

$10 Admission after 6pm

Come EARLY and have FUN, Lets party under the SUN!!!
$5 Martinis & half priced appetizers all day/ night.

Sponsored by the Stag Shop
Strict FUN Code Enforced!!!

You've tried the other clubs... now join us on Jeanies Patio for a truly Grown & Sexy Long Weekend Sunday like how you remember.

Info/ RSVP 647.881.0969 (name & guests) email is optional

FACEBOOK EVENT PAGE


Crave Premium All-Inclusive Event @ Herongate Barn Dinner Theatre, Pickering, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

CRAVE PREMIUM ALL-INCLUSIVE.

Beautiful people. Mouth watering Caribbean themed tapas menu. Open top shelf bar. Signature CRAVE deserts, cocktails and giveaways. Red hot Toronto, and NYC Djs. The must attend event Canada Day weekend. Where will you be?

Note:  Tickets will NOT be sold at the venue on the day of the event.

Location:  Herongate Barn Dinner Theatre, 2885 Altona Rd, Pickering, ON

Time:  4p - 10p

1) Free Parking (Save $20)
2) Secured Environment (Uniformed Officers Hired)
3) 25+ Tasteful Crowd (NO teenie boppers)
4) Johnny Black, Grey Goose, Hennessy, Carib etc
5) Huge Selection of Food (We encourage you to double dip)
6) Staff ratio to patrons have been taken into consideration as we DO NOT want you waiting for FOOD or DRINKS.
7) AMAZING outdoor venue (we can turn up the volume as loud as we like).
8) DJ Line Up D'Enforcas, DJ DOC, Sound 4 Life and more.

Tickets $80

FOR TICKETS:
(647) 889.2361 (Vaughan)
(647) 833.3405 (Markham)
(416) 543.8911 (Ajax)
(905) 580.4649 (Stoney Creek)
(647) 702.4994 (Central)
(416) 556.7024 (Downtown)
(416) 464.0382 (Downtown)

Tickets also available online here

Grand Opening Launch of Shine @ Gilt, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

Grand Opening Launch this Sunday June 29th

SHINE - The Roof Top Patio Party!

Toronto's only mature patio experience not pretentious and for music enthusiasts alike

Inside a new + never seen before venue Gilt. Tucked away in a forgotten area this new venue oozes sex appeal. A new roof top series for the music enthusiasts & mature party goer. Enjoy the privacy of your surroundings in a booth or let it loose on the dance floor!

Grab a booth + enjoy the privacy of your surroundings. Sip some sangria or enjoy some wine under the sun.

Music by: DJ Classique, DJ Spence Diamonds & DJ Shamz

Playing all of your favourites and forgotten gems from hip-hop, reggae, r+b, old school and club anthems!

Dress code: All things Summer Sexy!

Time:  3pm - 9pm

Location:  Gilt, 31 Mercer Street, Toronto, ON

Booth & Bottle Service & G-list: txt/call 647.438.5395 • @dj_classique • pin : 2ACA2BF6

Cool Wukkings Boat Ride aboard the Wayward Princess, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

Sunday June 29, 2014

JUK Promo & Team JUK Presents…

The Annual …

COOL WUKKINGS

BOAT RIDE!

“Sheesha On De Water”

Music by:
JUK
MARXMAN
LOUD MOUT CHINEY
JUNYA MENACE
CAPTAIN JASON BENN (New Yorks Boat Ride King)

As always

FREE ICE TREATS (Dickey Dee On De Watah!)

Food Included Provided by Twilight Family Restaurant

SOLD OUT EVERY YEAR

Get your

LIMITED $30 EARLY BIRD TICKETS

$40 ADVANCE TICETS

Book your Hookah NOW!
($40 Per Hookah)
(Must Reserve)

For your Tickets or to book your Hookah

Call
Jason
416.871.9118
Oshawn
416.272.1249

or online here

All Aboard the Wayward Princess

539 Queens Quay West, Toronto, ON

Boarding 1:00Pm

Depart 2:00

Atmosphere Sundays @ Estate Nightclub, Toronto, ON - Sun Jun 29th!

Launching June 1st Each & Every Sundays
Doors Open 5pm

Musically Entertained By
DJ Jeff Jam
DJ Michael Mayham
DJ Starven Marvin

Hosted By
Kamakacci Juice
Shayne McFlyy

Weekly Catered Menu | Shisha Available With V.I.P Booths

$10 On Guest List Before 8pm

Location: Estate, 224 Richmond Street, Toronto, ON

Time::  5p - 11p

Dress Code - Stylish and Savvy

For Guestlist and info call 647 898 6595 or email atmospheresunday@gmail.com

Double Your Pleasure 6.0 Mega Event - The Annual Birthday Jam for DJ Tricky and Friends @ Secrets Lounge, Brampton, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


DOUBLE YOUR PLEASURE @ SECRETS LOUNGE

DOUBLE YOUR PLEASURE: 6.0 MEGA EVENT
=====================================
The Annual Birthday Jam for DJ Tricky & Friends

>>> SOLD OUT 5 YEARS IN A ROW <<<

SECRETS LOUNGE
(4-3 Gateway Blvd. | Brampton, ON)

::: FREE DOUBLES FOR EVERYONE :::
::: 2 FOR 1 ADM B4 11PM :::
(No guestlist or tickets required)
::: 2 FOR 1 SHOTS B4 11PM :::
(Polar Bear or Porn Star)

$99 BOTTLES | $3. DRINKS | $20 BUCKETS

Music by:
=> MARXMAN - 105.5FM PlanetX Wake Up Show
=> SOCA 101 ENTOURAGE
=> TRICKY
=> DON SAN JUAN
=> DJ JEFF
=> CHRIS CHETTY - The Big3
=> SOULJAH - Matix Soundcrew
=> BREAKDOWN - 105.5FM The Outbreak
=> OUTCAST SOUND feat. Junior Don
AND MORE

Hosted by:
=> WINEDOWN
=> DE UNSTOPPABLE
=> AMEER B
=> TRINISHOTTA

SPECIAL GUEST:
TROPIC FLAVA FROM KITCHENER/CAMBRIDGE | SIZZLA | INSTYLE | ROYALSTAR | DJ REG

2 FOR 1 ADMISSION BEFORE 11PM!
2 FOR 1 ADMISSION BEFORE 11PM!
2 FOR 1 ADMISSION BEFORE 11PM!

2 FOR 1 SHOTS BETWEEN 10PM-11PM!

SOLD OUT EVERY YEAR! ARRIVE EARLY!

VIP BOTTLE SERVICE RECOMMENDED | BIRTHDAY PACKAGES | DOORS OPENS AT 10PM | 19+ EVENT | ID REQUIRED

FOR INFO CONTACT:
(416)-845-5465
BBM: 7676215A
IG: DJJAGZ
TWITTER: @DJJAGZ
EMAIL: DJJAGZONLINE@GMAIL.COM

OR CONTACT DJ JEFF AT 647449 7746 BBM7D8F844F

Launch of Saturday Nights Estate @ Estate Nightclub, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

TORONTO'S NEWEST INSTALLMENT TO THE CLUB DISTRICT

ESTATE NIGHTCLUB

SATURDAY JUNE 28TH, 2014

JOIN US ALONG SIDE 1500 PARTY GOERS INSIDE ALL 3 FLOORS OF ESTATE,

TORONTO'S TOP ASSEMBLY OF TALENT AMONGST 3 LEVELS OF SOUND!

FEATURING YOUR RESIDENT DJ: BRANDON OF M.V.P. SOUNDCREW

ESTATE PLAYS EVERYTHING: ELECTRIC | HOUSE | TOP40 | LATIN | HIPHOP | SOCA | REGGAE

BOTTLES STARTING AT $100 WITH PREMIUM UPGRADES AVAILABLE

$4 DRINK SPECIALS

STYLISH & SOPHISTICATED ATTIRE REQUIRED

HOPE TO SEE ALL U BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE ON THE DANCEFLOOR!!!

PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR GUEST LIST OR BOTTLE SERVICE:

COMPLIMENTARY ENTRY BEFORE 12 ON GUESTLIST

BRANDON 647.219.3500
TWITTER: @MVPSOUNDCREW
INSTAGRAM:MVP_SOUNDCREW
Website

Location:  ESTATE NIGHTCLUB - 224 RICHMOND ST. W, TORONTO, ON

THE ULTIMATE CLUBBING DESTINATION ON A SATURDAY NIGHT

Boom Box @ Troika Lounge, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

This Saturday Boom Box
inside Troika Vodka Boutique- 95 King Street East
Music by: Spence Diamonds & Classique ( Benjamin De Graaf )
Hosted by: Chrispin Warner
Location:  Troika Vodka Bar, 95 King Street E, Toronto, ON @ Church St
RSVP for $10 G-list, 647.438.5395

Spit Saturdays @ Red Parrot, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


#TheV "SPIT SATURDAYS" Saturday Jun 28th, 2014 !!!

An open mic for artists across the GTA every Friday inside the Red Parrot

No Cover All Night Long!

Free to perform and Free to attend

Location:  Red Parrot, 685 Lansdowne Ave., Toronto, ON (Right at Lansdowne Station).

Time:  10p - 2:30a

To Pre Register email: the5thindustry3@gmail.com or call 6478806332 to book yourself in #TorontoHipHop

Summer Love & Laughter @ Atmosfera, Mississauga, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

This Sat June 28th
Summer Love & Laughter @ Atmosfera!
6781 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON
Doors open at 10pm
FREE Parking
Dress Code: Look Good, Feel Good!
Complimentary Hors d'oeuvres served 10pm-11:30pm by Bliss Tropical Cuisine
Party Vibes:  DJ Glen C & DJ Dale
$10 Guestlist before 11:30pm or $15 at the door
RSVP here

Sex, Lies & Cognac presents Taz's Angels @ Barcode Nightclub, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

Taz's Angels This #Saturday at the BIGGEST #PARTY in #Toronto 2 Floors & Over 1,000 people... Sex, Lies & Cognac
inside
Barcode Nightclub, 364 Richmond Street West, Downtown Toronto, ON
Music by John J, Lissa Monet, Illegal Alien, Dattabass,
Crazy Chris, Worm da MC, Marli Superstar
Tiime:  10p - 3a
Ladies Free before 11:30p
$10 before 12
$15 after
guest list is honored till 1am
RSVP here

Cirqus Saturdays - I Love House Edition @ Cirqus, Oakville, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

Cirque Saturday's -I LOVE HOUSE EDITION

Oakville's Best Weekly Party

$2.50 DRINKS b4 11pm |$100 BOTTLES

Top 40 | Club Anthems | Hip Hop | House | Mash Ups |

WELCOME TO THE SHOW

Music by DJ 4 Korners, Official DJ of the Toronto Raptors

EVERYONE FREE B4 11PM

Time:  10p - 3a

Info:  905.829.4004 or info@cirqus.ca

Website

Location:  Cirqus, 2065 WINSTON PARK DRIVE,  OAKVILLE, ON ( CINEPLEX PLAZA) @QEW

R & B on King Street Saturdays @ Hush Restaurant and Lounge, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!




R & B ON KING STREET
BRAND NEW VENUE
THE LUXURIOUS
HUSH LOUNGE
EVERY SATURDAY

HOSTED BY:
WAYNE CHUNG, DAMON B, KEVIN REID AND THE VOICE OF STYLE G.Q. HENDERSON

MUSIC BY: TORONTO'S BEST KEPT SECRET
DJ SMARTIEZ
PLAYING THE BEST IN R&B, HIP HOP, REGGAE, SOCA, TOP 40's .

LIMITED $10 GUESTLIST BEFORE 11:30pm
REGULAR ADMISSION $20 IF NOT ON THE GUESTLIST

TORONTO'S UPSCALE WEEKLY SATURDAY NIGHT PARTY
INSIDE
HUSH RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE
303 KING ST. WEST AT JOHN ST.
TORONTO, ON
ACROSS FROM THE TIFF BUILDING
(STRICT STYLISH DRESSCODE)

FOR GUESTLIST, BOOTHS AND BOTTLE SERVICE OR CALL OR TEXT
WAYNE CHUNG 416-528-6257
G.Q. HENDERSON 416-704-5487
KEVIN REID 416-877-2283

VISIT Wayne Chung Website

404 North Saturdays @ Club Yolo, Markham, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


Saturday NITE, the Norths Hottest Weekly Continues inside YOLO.

#404NorthSaturdays welcomes Dj-Tony B to the Main Room,
and DJ Sin will be on the Patio killing the Old School 80s and 90s hits.

Location:  Club Yolo, 7270 Woodbine Avenue, Markham, ON

Time:  10p

Dress Code:  Stylish (no baggy jeans, athletic shoes, timberlands and sportswear)

Hosted By: DJ CARLOS

$150 Bottle Service Packages available $4.75 Drink Specials all night

(Bottle Packages include FREE ADMISSION excluding Caribana weekend)

$10 Before Midnight

FREE PARKING

More info click here or call 416-829-6464

Brought to you by Carlos Oberoi

Bake and Shark Blocko @ the Connections Mas Camp, Scarborough, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


THE BAKE & SHARK BLOCKO RETURNS

SATURDAY JUNE 28th

AT THE CONNECTIONS MAS CAMP
1720 MIDLAND Ave Unit #10, Scarborough, ON
(between Midland & Lawrence)

WE INVITE YOU TO THE BLACK SAGE ANNUAL
BAKE & SHARK BLOCKO

PLENTY PRIZES
PLENTY BAKE
PLENTY SHARK
PLENTY VIBES

WE HAVIN COSTUMES ON DISPLAY
RAFFEL TICKET DRAW
BAKE & SHARK (of course)
TICKET GIVE AWAY FOR A SUMMER BOAT RIDE
MUSICAL VIBES
AND YES...WE WILL HAVE SNOW CONES

COME LIME & HAVE A TIME
WITH THE BLACKSAGE & CONNECTIONS FAMILY

Music by:  DJ Whitebwoy, Oshawn, Junya Menace, Dirty Dez, DJ Zee, DJ Flip, DJ Shy, Dark Knight, Riddim Bai, Soca Chiefs & More!

Time:  4p - 12a

FOR MORE INFO CONTACT:
COREY: 647-980-7715
LESLIE: 647-4645317

The Kinfolks Soul Food Festival @ LaSalle Park, Buffalo, NY - Sat Jun 28th!

The Kinfolks Soul Food Festival
featuring Jeffrey Osborne, Stephanie Mills, Mint Condition, Lyfe Jennings, Chanté Moore
Hosted by Huggy Lowdown and Chris Paul from the Tom Joyner Morning Show
Gates open at 4p, Showtime 5p
Location:  LaSalle Park, 1 Porter Avenue, Toronto, ON
Tickets:  General Admission $32US (bring your own chair)/Preferred Viewing $42US/VIP $65US
For tickets and more info click here

The Breakfast Club @ Johnny Jackson's, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

The one-of-a-kind 80's tribute party is back. June 28th.

Do you remember the 80's?

Leg Warmers, Rubik’s Cubes, The Walkman, Crazy Hairstyles, neon clothing, Atari, John Hughes movies and an AMAZING era of music!

From The Cure, The Cult, Depeche Mode, Platinum Blonde, Tears For Fears, Huey Lewis, Hall & Oates, Def Leppard, to the The Police, Duran Duran and Pat Benatar, the list goes on and on ...

After an overwhelming response at the first edition of The Breakfast Club back in March, let us take you back to the 80’s era with all your favourite radio hits and rarities you haven't heard in years!

It all goes down Saturday June 28th inside Johnny Jackson 587 College St (at Clinton), Toronto, ON.
Doors open at 10pm and space is limited, so please arrive early!

Soundtrack provided by DJ STARTING FROM SCRATCH

Giving you the 80's musical goodness all night long.

Hosted by Ryan (11th Hour Ent) & Himansu aka DJ Mystik (Lymetyme.Com)

Doors Open at 9PM
Party Goes Until 4AM

Admission Cost:

• Before Midnight: $10 With 80's Gear (Wigs, Tees, Costumes)

$20 (Without 80's Gear)

• After Midnight: $15 With 80's Gear

$20 (Without 80's Gear)

* All Breakfast Club "HALL PASS" holders receive priority entrance and a $5 discount at admission. Please present your card at entrance.

Location:   Johnny Jackson, 587 College St (at Clinton), Toronto, ON

Info:  416 419 3075, email info@startingfromscratch.com, or LYME TYME Website

Brownman Electryc Trio Live @ May Café, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

TD Toronto Jazz Festival presents:
BROWNMAN ELECTRYC TRIO (National Jazz Award winners)
w/ special guest STEPHANIE SCHIRM - live painting!
"... devastatingly original modern electric jazz" - NOW magazine

Catch the award-winning BROWNMAN ELECTRYC TRIO in Toronto during the Jazz Festival before they head back on tour in the US & grab your copy of the new GRAVITATION CD!

This special Festival presentation features acclaimed visual artist STEPHANIE SCHIRM painting live... improvised electric jazz meets improvised visual art! Don't miss this one!

Sat-Jun-28, 9pm

@ May Cafe, 876 Dundas St. West, Toronto, ON

Website $15 door, $10 adv list

(email andrew@brownman.com to get on Adv list)


Nostalgia @ Revival Bar, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


Nostalgia is back again for our Canada Day Weekend edition this Saturday, June 28th, 2014!

We'll be playing your favourite music from the 90's all the way to the early 2000's, including hip hop, r&b, reggae, soca and more!

Date: Saturday, June 28th, 2014

Venue: Revival Bar - 783 College St W., Toronto, ON

Time: 10pm (arrive early to avoid disappointment)

Cover: $20 (clientele 21+)

Dress Code: No Hats

Host: Tyrone 'T-rexxx' Edwards

Music: JESTER & DJ TYRONE

Guest List & Bottle Service: nostalgiaBBPD@gmail.com


WIC's 20th Anniversary Party @ Throne Entertainment Complex, Brampton, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

WIC's 20th Anniversary Party - Past, Present and Future

Celebrating 20yrs of Service to the Community

Saturday June 28th
Throne Entertainment Complex
200 Advance Blvd, Brampton, ON, (Dixie and Steeles)

Featuring the biggest names that has been a part of WIC for 2 decades:
POWER
APCLYPS
JASON CHAMBERS
JONATHAN SHAW
FPM
BIG SHOW
and many more

Celebrate your birthday and receive a free cake, line bypass and a bottle of champagne courtesy of WICONLINE

Advance Tickets $10

For advance tickets click here

Bass Addikt @ The White Room, Gravity Soundbar, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

DJ Soundskan & Mike Stoan Invade Gravity for the Canada Day Long Weekend Edition of Bass Addikt inside The White Room.
Playing a blazin mix of Hip-Hop, R&B, Reggae, Soca & More!
19+ I.D. A Must
Free B4 11 PM $15 Cover After
Bottle Packages
$300 all in for 2 bottles and a champagne
for Smirnoff or Bacardi rum and free plus free Champagne
Location:  The White Room, Gravity Soundbar, 296 Richmond Street, Toronto, ON
For More Info
647-857-8886 - 647-230-2720 - 647-718-9625

Mr. Fete-ish @ On The Rox, Vaughan, ON - Sat Jun 28th!

Loudmout Chiney Presents…
TheCanadaDay Long Weekend Tradition Continues!!!
MR. FETE-ISH
“The Baseball Brukout”
Saturday June 28th, 2014

Music By:
Dr. Jay (Foam Fete, Dcal, REJOUVERTNATE)
Loudmout Chiney (Bajan Invasion, Hello Kitty)
Juk ( Juk Gone Wild, Cool Wukkings)
Freshcut De Mayor (Soca Reggaelution, Soca In The City)
Dj Flip (Licks, Fifa)
Infamous Sound (Gyalarama, All Girls Affair)
Blaxz Dun Da Place (Alltights Affair)
Soca Boyz (Winners Circle)
Dirty Dez (Dirty Dozen, NewKos)
Riddim Bai
Eman
& More

Everyone Is Only $10 B4 11pm

Location:  On The Rox, 1600 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON

Website



We Are Back - Karmin and Frits Boatcruise aboard the Enterprise 2000, Toronto, ON - Sat Jun 28th!


Karmin and Frits
present

WE ARE BACK
Karmin and Frits Boatcruise
and you are INVITED

Saturday June 28th
aboard Enterprise 2000
242 Cherry Street - Pier 35, Toronto, ON

Boarding at noon, Departure at 1pm SHARP, Returning at 5pm SHARP,

Entertainment by:
Pan Connection,
KB,
Lovebug,
Ronnie's Rhythm Rollers,
Tassa,
Rhythm Section,

DJ Bad Lad
and many more

Caribbean Style Dinner included
Door Prizes

Advance Tickets $45

For tickets click here

Thursday, June 26, 2014

Roy Hargrove Quintet @ Jane Mallett Theater, St. Lawrence Centre For The Arts, Toronto, ON - Fri Jun 27th!

Roy Hargrove Quintet
Venue: Jane Mallett Theatre,  St. Lawrence Centre For The Arts, 27 Front Street East. Toronto, ON
Presenting Sponsor - JAZZ.FM91
Date: Fri Jun 27, 8:00pm
Ticket Price: $52.50
For tickets click here 

Funk Fridays @ Lodge 559, Toronto, ON - Fri Jun 27th!


FUNK FRIDAYS

LODGE 559

The Best in Hip Hop, R&B, Funk, Soul & Breaks
Mature clientele | No Cover

$4 Drinks all night!

Resident DJ SPENCE DIAMONDS
Alongside special guest dj's

EVERYONE FREE ON GUEST LIST
Location:  Lodge 559, 559 College Street, Toronto, ON (College and Manning)

Time:  10p

Guest List & Table Reservations:
416 640 5536 | play@lodge559.com

Register for guestlist here

Follow Us: #559COLLEGE
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram





Fame Fridays Open Mic featuring Friyie CD Release @ Red Parrot, Toronto, ON - Fri Jun 27th!

#The5th "FAME FRIDAYS" Friday June 20 2014 !!!

An open mic for artists across the GTA every Friday inside the Red Parrot

No Cover All Night Long!

Free to perform and Free to Attend

Location:  Red Parrot, 685 Lansdowne Ave., Toronto, ON (Right at Lansdowne Station).

Time:  10p - 2:30a

To Register email: the5thindustry3@gmail.com or call 6478806332 to book yourself in #TorontoHipHop